STANDARDS OF REVIEW
[…] (3) Any person who violates any of the following provisions commits a felony of the second degree....
(a) Knowingly manufacturing, repackaging, selling, delivering, or holding or offering for sale any drug that is adulterated or mis-branded or has otherwise been rendered unfit for human or animal use.
(b) Knowingly adulterating a drug that is intended for further distribution.
Section 499.003(37), Florida Statutes (2003)2, defines “repackage” as including *157“repacking or otherwise changing the container, wrapper, or labeling to further the distribution of the drug....”
(emphasis added).
Section 499.006, Florida Statutes (2003), provides, in relevant part, as follows:
A drug or device is adulterated:
[[Image here]]
(2) If it has been produced, prepared, packed, or held under conditions whereby it could have been contaminated with filth or rendered injurious to health;
(3) If it is a drug and the methods used in, or the facilities or controls used for, its manufacture, processing, packing, or holding do not conform to, or are not operated or administered in conformity with, current good manufacturing practices to assure that the drug meets the requirements of ss. 499.001-499.081....
[[Image here]]
(10) If it is a legend [i.e., prescription] drug ... that has been purchased, held, sold, or distributed at any time by a person not authorized under federal or state law to do so.
(Emphasis added).