STANDARDS OF REVIEW
[…] We therefore affirm the defendant’s convictions as to counts six and fourteen.
Judgment of conviction for counts six and fourteen affirmed; judgment of acquittal for counts nine and seventeen reversed, with instructions to reinstate verdicts of guilt and to sentence the defendant accordingly.
. Section 499.0691(3) was amended and renumbered in 2008 and is now section 499.0051(14).
. The current definition of "repackage” is found in section 499.003(49), Florida Statutes (2011), which defines "repackage” as including "repacking or otherwise changing the *157container, wrapper, or labeling to further the distribution of the drug....”
. Michael Hernandez, who worked for the defendant and filled prescriptions at the Santa Clara location, testified that each garbage bag contained from fifty to sixty packages; usually ten bags were picked up for each run; and they would make several runs a day.