Section 741.30(l)(a), Florida Statutes (2010) permits family or household members to seek an injunction for protection against domestic violence if that person “is either the victim of domestic violence as defined in s. 741.28 or has reasonable cause to believe he or she is in imminent danger of becoming the victim of any act of domestic violence ...” Section 741.28(2) defines “Domestic violence” as meaning “any assault, aggravated assault, battery, aggravated battery, sexual assault, sexual battery, stalking, aggravated stalking, kidnapping, false imprisonment, or any criminal offense resulting in physical injury or death of one family or household member by another family or household member.” A spouse has standing to seek an injunction against domestic violence against a former spouse on behalf of the parties’ children. Parrish v. Price, 71 So.3d 132 (Fla. 2d DCA 2011).