AMP Services Ltd. v. Walanpatrias Foundation
[…] 733.707(3) Any portion of a trust with respect to which a decedent who is the grant- or has at the decedent’s death a right of revocation, as defined in paragraph (e), either alone or in conjunction with any other person, is liable for the expenses of the administration and other obligations of the decedent’s estate to the extent the decedent’s estate is insufficient to pay them as provided in s. 733.607(2).

. Section 733.710(1), Florida Statutes (1999), provides:

Notwithstanding any other provision of the' code, 2 years after the death of a person, neither the decedent’s estate, the personal representative (if any), nor the beneficiaries shall be liable for any claim or cause of action against the decedent, whether or not letters of administration have been issued, except as provided in this section.