In light of these commutation provisos, and the difficulty of obtaining commutation of sentence in this state, La. Const, art. 4, § 5(E)(l)(“The governor ... upon favorable recommendation of the Board of Pardons, may commute sentences.... ”)(emphasis added), relators argue that even those life sentences which by express terms do not preclude parole eligibility for inmates who committed non-homicide crimes when they were juveniles are directly governed by Graham.