concurring in part and dissenting in part.
[…] After completing the robbery, the co-defendants then met up with the defendant and the three rode off together on their bikes. Fifteen minutes later, the defendant possessed the gun used in the robbery.
Based on the victim’s testimony, the jury could infer that the defendant intended to participate as a lookout for the robbery and therefore could be convicted as a principal. See § 777.011, Fla. Stat. (2009) (“Whoever commits any criminal offense ... or aids, abets, counsels, hires, or otherwise procures such offense to be committed, and such offense is committed or is attempted to be committed, is a principal in the first degree and may be charged, convicted, and punished as such, whether he or she is or is not actually or constructively present at the commission of such offense.”); State v. Larzelere, 979 So.2d 195, 215 (Fla.2008) (“To be convicted as a principal for a crime physically committed by another, the defendant must intend that the crime be committed and must do some act to assist the other person in actually committing the crime.”) (citations omitted).