Logalbo v. Florida Unemployment Appeals Commission
[…] I also agree that the motion should be remanded to the referee for consideration in accordance with the procedure set forth in Riveras. It should be noted that the motion is only provisionally granted because it is possible that on remand the referee and the UAC may again determine that Claimant is not entitled to unemployment compensation benefits, and under those circumstances, Claimant will not be entitled to any attorney’s fees for this appeal. See § 443.041(2)(b), Fla. Stat. (providing for an award of fees only if the appeal "results in a decision awarding more benefits than provided in the decision from which appeal was taken”).