Falcon Farms v. Espinoza
[…] R.L. Best Int’l, 996 So.2d 233, 234 (Fla. 1st DCA 2008) (holding if error is one that first appears in final order, aggrieved party must bring it to judge’s attention by filing motion for rehearing).

Given that the accident is not compensa-ble, the E/C’s argument on appeal has merit. Section 440.13(2)(f), Florida Statutes (2009), provides that “[u]pon the written request of the employee, the carrier shall give the employee the opportunity for one change of physician during the course *946of treatment for any one accident.” Section 440.134(10)(c), Florida Statutes (2009), likewise provides that a managed care arrangement must grant the right to “one change to another provider within the provider network as the authorized treating physician during the course of treatment for a work-related injury, in accordance with the procedures provided in s. 440.13(2)®.” The plain language of section 440.134(10)(c) requires the injury to be a “work-related injury.” The JCC here found Claimant presented no “persuasive medical evidence” that an injury arose out of employment, and Claimant does not challenge that finding.