Moreover, in determining the husband’s income, the trial court erroneously treated the longevity bonus and restricted stock amounts reflected in the January-February 2009 paystubs as recurring earnings. For these reasons, we find that the trial court’s findings regarding the parties’ income cannot be sustained.
Further, in awarding alimony, the trial court must consider, and make factual findings concerning, the factors set forth in section 61.08, Florida Statutes (2010). See § 61.08(1), Fla. Stat. (“In all dissolution actions, the court shall include findings of fact relative to the factors enumerated in subsection (2) supporting an award or denial of alimony.”); Lift v. Lift, 1 So.3d 259, 261 (Fla. 4th DCA 2009) (“A trial court must support its alimony decision by including findings of fact in the final judgment.”).