Palm Beach County School District v. Blake-Watson
[…] On cross-appeal, Claimant presents three arguments: that the July PFB complied with section 440.192(4) because it included on its face the required certification that she or her attorney “has made a good faith effort to resolve the dispute and ... was unable to resolve the dispute with the carrier”; that, as a consequence, the fee award should have included the time spent opposing the E/C’s motion to dismiss the July PFB; and that no evidence supports the JCC’s finding as to the appropriate rate of hourly pay.

We conclude Claimant’s first two arguments have merit.