for the Court:
[…] (Emphasis added).
¶ 10. Second, if a party appeals a CON decision to the chancery court and the chancery court affirms the Health Department’s final decision, the chancery court shall award attorney’s fees. Section 41-7-201(2)(f) provides:
The court, as part of the final order, shall make an award of costs, fees, reasonable expenses and attorney’s fees incurred in favor of appellee payable by the appellant(s) should the court affirm the order of the State Department of Health.
¶ 11. The Legislature has also given the chancery court discretion to award attorney’s fees as a part of its final ruling on an appeal of a CON. Section 41 — 7—201 (2)(f) provides:
The court may dispose of the appeal in termtime or vacation and may sustain or dismiss the appeal, modify or vacate the order complained of in whole or in part and may make an award of costs, fees, expenses!,] a/nd attorney’s fees, as the case may be....
(Emphasis added).
¶ 12. There is no provision in the statute concerning an award of attorney’s fees when, as here, the chancellor reversed the Health Department’s decision and the chancellor was then reversed on appeal.