See § 120.68(7)(e)4., Fla. Stat. (2011) (requiring this court to “remand a case to the agency for further proceedings consistent with the court’s decision or set aside agency action, as appropriate, when it finds that ... [t]he agency’s discretion was ... in violation of a ... statutory provision....”).
On remand, the Department can either impute an earning capacity equal to the federal minimum wage to both parents, or alternatively, the Department can refer the proceedings to the Division of Administrative Hearings to determine if either parent is voluntarily unemployed. See § 409.2563(6) (“If ... the department determines that an evidentiary hearing is *1101appropriate, the department shall refer the proceeding to the Division of Administrative Hearings”).
Reversed and remanded for further proceedings.
GERBER and LEVINE, JJ., concur.