Department of Revenue v. McLeod
[…] This, in turn, obviates the necessity of addressing DOR’s contention that the court’s order also will result in irreparable harm that cannot be rectified on direct appeal.

Petition for Writ of Certiorari is DENIED.

BENTON, C.J., and SWANSON, J., concur.

. We have jurisdiction pursuant to Article V, section 4(b)(3) of the Florida Constitution and Florida Rule of Appellate Procedure 9.030(b)(2)(A). The order under review is non-final, because the trial court has not yet disposed of Respondent’s petition seeking modification of child support.

. Section 409.2563(l)(f), Florida Statutes, defines a "Title IV-D case" as "a case or proceeding in which the department is providing child support services within the scope of Title IV-D of the Social Security Act.”

. DOR also points to 42 U.S.C. section 654(25) in support of its position. This subsection requires that a state's plan