Department of Revenue v. McLeod
[…] Baker, 24 So.3d 1254, 1257 (Fla. 1st DCA 2009) (holding trial court erred by prohibiting DOR from intercepting tax refund, noting this court’s agreement that state courts may not interfere with a “comprehensive child support enforcement scheme.”) (emphasis added).

As noted, section 409.2557(1), Florida Statutes, designates DOR “as the state agency responsible for the administration of the child support enforcement program, Title IV-D of the Social Security Act.” (Emphasis added.) Subsection (2) of this statute provides: “The departments authority shall include, but not be limited to, the establishment of ... support obligations, as well as the modification, enforcement, and collection of support obligations.”