for the Court:
[…] Id. Similarly, Madden did not object to the “broad date-range language” contained in her indictment. Therefore, we deem her claim waived.
¶ 71. Procedural bar notwithstanding, we nonetheless find that Madden’s indictment fully and fairly apprised her of the charges against her and did not prohibit her from preparing any defense to the charges.
¶ 72. Madden was charged with violating Mississippi Code Annotated section 97-3-95(1) (Rev.2006) and Mississippi Code Annotated section 97-5-39(l)(c) (Rev.2006), respectively. Section 97-3-95(1) provides, in part, as follows:
A person is guilty of sexual battery if he or she engages in sexual penetration with:
[[Image here]]
(d) A child under the age of fourteen (14) years of age, if the person is twenty-four (24) or more months older than the child.