In re Daniel V. CA2/1
[…] (See Anthony Q., at p. 353.) 24 removal order is reversed. For the reasons discussed below, we reject that argument. Section 362.4, subdivision (a) provides in pertinent part: “If the juvenile court terminates its jurisdiction over a minor who has been adjudged a dependent child of the juvenile court prior to the minor’s attainment of the age of 18 years, and . . . an order has been entered with regard to the custody of that minor, the juvenile court on its own motion, may issue . . . an order determining the custody of, or visitation with, the child.” (§ 362.4, subd. (a).) As relevant here, subdivision (b) provides “[a]ny order issued pursuant to this section shall continue until modified or terminated by a subsequent order of the superior court.” (Id., subd. (b).) As explained in our Discussion part A, ante, section 361, subdivision (d) serves as a limitation on the juvenile court’s authority to abridge mother’s right to physical custody of A.A. (See § 361, subd.