Howell v. Travelers Indemnity Co., 237 N.C. 227, 74 S.E. 2d 610; Russell v. Lumbermen’s Mut. Cas. Co. v. Tobyne, 98 N.H. 318, 100 A. 2d 419. Such a policy — that is, a policy accepted as satisfactory evidence by the insurance commissioner and not inconsistent with the requirements of the statute — constitutes the entire contract between the company and the insured. Ohm v. Fireman’s Fund Indemnity Company (Ore.), 317 Pac. 2d 575.
The policy involved is an “owner’s” policy, and complies with provisions of section 324.151 (1) in that it insures the owner or other person operating the motor vehicle explicitly described therein — “against loss from the liability imposed by law for damage arising out of the ownership, maintenance or use of such motor vehicle. . . .” The statute does not require that an “owner’s” policy insure the owner in his operation of a now-owned motor vehicle, Howell v.