*206 Findings of fact
[…] *207(4) The plaintiff is an administrative agency of the state of Florida as defined by §120.52(1) (b). Section 120.52(2) states that “agency action” is the whole or part of an order of the agency.
(5) Section 120.69 prescribes the procedures to be followed by an “agency” to seek enforcement of agency “action” upon the filing of a petition for enforcement in the circuit court where the subject matter of the enforcement is located. Section 120.69(5) provides —
“In any enforcement proceeding the respondent may assert as a defense the invalidity of any relevant statute, the inapplicability of the administrative determination to respondent, compliance by the respondent, the inappropriateness of the remedy sought by the agency, or any combination of the foregoing. In addition, if the petition for enforcement is filed during the time within which the respondent could petition for judicial review of the agency action, the respondent may assert the invalidity of the agency action.”