“Sec. 2-4. Vehicles for hire; unauthorized ground transportation services prohibited at certain airports.
[…] Consequently, á sta*162tute dealing specifically with a subject, as does Section 125.69, controls.
Where possible, a law should be construed together with and in harmony with any other statute relating to the same subject matter rather than construe one law that would leave another statute meaningless or repealed by implication. See Mann v. Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co., 300 2d 666 (Fla. 1974); State ex rel. Gerstein v. Hialeah Race Course, Inc., 245 So.2d 53 (Fla. 1971). Section 775.08(3) took effect on October 1, 1975. See Chapter 75-298, Laws of Florida. In that enactment, the legislature appears to have passed a savings clause, which states —
“Nothing contained in this code shall repeal or change the penalty for a violation of any municipal or county ordinance.”
That part of Section 775.08(3) indicates that violations of municipal or county ordinances remain violations of law regardless of any conflict which may exist among several statutes.