Guthrie v. Florida Power & Light Co.
[…] The photographs of the door included in defendant’s appendix to its summary judgment motion show the damage caused by Guthrie, which cost $364.74 to repair.

*132Section 806.13(1), Florida Statutes, provides:

A person commits the offense of criminal mischief if he willfully and maliciously injures or damages by any means any real or personal property belonging to another.

The decision in D.C. v. State of Florida, 436 So.2d 203, 205 (Fla. 1st DCA 1983), states:

. . . the clear language of Section 784.03 which states that a person commits criminal battery if he “actually and intentionally touches or strikes another person against the will of the other.” The defendant has not referred us to any case law holding that the degree of injury caused by an intentional touching is relevant to determining whether a criminal battery has been committed; rather, it is clear from Section 784.03 that any intentional touching of another person against such