OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] Amended Complaint, Paragraph 4. The Plaintiff-taxpayers’ own expert witness expressly concedes that the Balmoral and the other condominiums in Bal Harbour Village are assessed “in the same ratio” and that there is no disparity among Bal Harbour Village condominia with respect to the level of assessment. Davidson deposition, 40.
2. The Plaintiff-taxpayers contended that a cause of action in their favor was created by chapter 80-274, § 1, Laws of Florida, the Truth in Millage (TRIM) Bill. As codified, § 194.032(11), Florida Statutes (1981) [renumbered § 194.034(5), Florida Statutes (1983)], provides:
For the purposes of review of a [property appraisal adjustment board] petition, the board may consider assessments among comparable properties within homogeneous areas or neighborhoods.