In re Estate of Iandoli
[…] In any event, a sale is imminent. The daughter opposes the sale because it will result in a capital gain which would not occur if the property were distributed in kind and not sold. This objection does not address benefit to one beneficiary and detriment to the other. The daughter’s objection is, in effect, a challenge to the P.R.’s basic right of sale under the Will. Under the quoted language in Granger [supra] the Court may not consider the necessity of the sale *6where the power of sale is granted in the Will. See also Sec. 733.613(2), F.S.:

“The sale, mortgage, or lease need not be justified by a showing of necessity, and the sale, pursuant to power of sale shall be valid.” More than two years have elapsed since the Petition was filed and the daughter has made no firm offer to buy out the P.R.’s share in the shopping center.