Koy v. Schneider
[…] *438The particular right of citizens to which that opinion especially directs attention as being one of the “inherent rights, natural rights, rights to be freely and independently exercised . . . without any meddling, any hindrance, and any control of the government” is what said opinion denominates “the right of the citizen to associate himself with other citizens in a political party for the advancement of his political beliefs and the influential exercise of his political rights.” Is the implied reference to that portion of Section 27 of the Bill of Rights which declares that “the citizens shall have the right, in a peaceful manner, to assemble together for their common good?” Presumably so.

But said certified question does not mention or relate to said Bill of Rights or to any section or clause in it. On the contrary, that question, which, alone, is before this court for answer, is limited, expressly, to “section 2 of article VT,” containing said suffrage clause.