In re Petition of Portland Street Solar LLC
[…] Investment into Programmatic Adjustments ¶ 27. We reject Portland Street’s argument that the Commission ignored its analysis in Investigation into Programmatic Adjustments to the Standard-Offer Program, No. 8817, 2017 WL 4841502 (Vt. Pub. Serv. Bd. Oct. 20, 2017), by attributing different meanings to multiple uses of the word “and” in the second sentence of § 8002(18). That sentence provides: “A group of facilities, such as wind turbines, shall be considered one plant if the group is part of the same project and uses common equipment and infrastructure such as roads, control facilities, and connections to the electric grid.” 30 V.S.A. § 8002(18).