*213OPINION
[…] While it is possible that the rule could be misapplied in a manner which would violate Section 267.051, the possibility of misapplication does not invalidate the rule.
47. It is also contended by the Petitioners that Rule 21-11.14 conflicts with Sections 119.07(3)(c) and 455.217(3), Florida Statutes. The first of these statutory provisions reads as follows:
(c) Examination questions and answer sheets of examinations administered by a governmental agency for the purpose of licensure, certification, or employment shall be exempt from the provisions of subsection (1). However, an examinee shall have the right to review his own completed examination.
And Section 455.217(3) states:
(3) The department shall make an accurate record of each applicant’s examination questions, answers, papers, grades, and grading key. The department shall keep such record for a period of not less than 2 years immediately following the examination, and such record shall thereafter be maintained or destroyed as provided in chapters 119 and 267.
48. Neither of the two statutory provisions quoted immediately above specifically requires the retention of each and every examination question booklet used by each and every candidate.