specially concurring:
[…] Id. A person in a position of trust or authority over a child has special access to the' child, and may use the position to exact the victim’s compliance. Therefore, a child over sixteen and under eighteen years of age cannot legally consent to sexual activity with a person in a position of trust or authority. Miss.Code Ann. § 97-5-23(2); Miss.Code Ann. § 97-3-95(2) (Rev.2006) (“a person is guilty of sexual battery if he or she engages in sexual penetration with a child under the age of eighteen (18) years if the person is in a position of trust or authority -”). But if the older person is not in a position of trust or authority over the sixteen-year-old when the sexual activity occurs, no crime has occurred.