Energy Policy Advocates v. United States Department of the Interior
[…] To facilitate this request, we request that the FOIA office use the email Enterprise Records and Document Management System (eERDMS) to search and process this request. For the reasons stated, there is a “compelling need” under 43 CFR § 2.20 because of this “There is an urgency to inform the public about an actual or alleged Federal Government activity and the request is made by a person primarily engaged in disseminating information”, and EPA’s status as an entity primarily engaged in disseminating information and recognized status for these purposes as a media requester. [Sic] Id. (footnotes omitted).