The order entered by the Commission (
[…] It Is Further Ordered That jurisdiction be retained in this cause to effectuate the provisions of this order.
Proceedings in the Superior Court
Having as briefly as possible described the proceedings before the Commission and its disposition of the various issues presented to it, we now consider the two proceedings brought in the superior court to review the Commission’s order pursuant to RCW 80.04.170, which provides, in part:
Such cause shall be heard by the court without the intervention of a jury on the evidence and exhibits introduced before the commission and certified to by it. Upon such hearing the superior court shall enter judgment either affirming or setting aside or remanding for further action the findings or order of the commission under review. ... In case such findings or order be set aside, or reversed and remanded, the court shall make specific findings based upon evidence in the record indicating clearly all respects in which the commission’s findings or order are erroneous.