*706To His Excellency Sherman W. Tribbitt, Governor of Delaware.
[…] SYNOPSIS
This Act authorizes General Obligation Bonds in the amount of $15 million' to purchase an issue of voting preferred stock of Farmers Bank of State of Delaware.
William C. Bradley, Jr.
. 10 Del.C. § 141 provides in part:
“The Justices of the Supreme Court, whenever the Governor of this State may require it for public information, or to enable him to discharge the duties of his office with fidelity, may give him their opinions in writing touching the proper construction of any provision in the Constitution of this State, or of the United States, or the constitutionality of any law enacted hy the General Assembly of this State..."