Affirmed.
. 22 Del.C. § 901 provides:
Ҥ 901. Authority to levy, assess and collect tax.
“Any municipality of this State with a population in excess of 50,000 persons is hereby authorized to levy, assess and collect a tax for *294general revenue purposes on earned income of its residents and on any income earned within the city by persons not residing within such city but engaged or employed in any business, profession or occupation within such city.”
.18 Del.C. §§ 712(a) and (b) provide:
“(a) The fees, charges and premium taxes imposed by the State shall be in lieu of all county and municipal license fees and taxes upon the business of insurance in this State, excepting property taxes.