Employing these criteria, it is apparent that § 712(b) was not intended to pre-empt taxation of the receipt of commissions by insurance agents and brokers. The incidents of the fees in the Insurance Code and the incidents of the City Tax are completely dissimilar. It is provided by § 901 that the Tax may be levied by a qualifying municipality “for general revenue purposes on earned income of its residents and on any income earned within the city by persons not residing within such city but engaged or employed in any business, profession or occupation within such city”. And § 903 defines “income” as “the total income from whatever source earned by any resident of such city and the total income earned within such city by any nonresident of the city”. Manifestly, the Tax is directly solely against earned personal income and not against the receipt of income by any specific business, including the insurance business.