Affirmed.
. 22 Del.C. § 901 provides:
Ҥ 901. Authority to levy, assess and collect tax.
“Any municipality of this State with a population in excess of 50,000 persons is hereby authorized to levy, assess and collect a tax for *294general revenue purposes on earned income of its residents and on any income earned within the city by persons not residing within such city but engaged or employed in any business, profession or occupation within such city.”
.18 Del.C. §§ 712(a) and (b) provide:
“(a) The fees, charges and premium taxes imposed by the State shall be in lieu of all county and municipal license fees and taxes upon the business of insurance in this State, excepting property taxes.
“(b) The State hereby preempts the field of regulating or of imposing excise, privilege, franchise, income, license, permit, registration and similar taxes, licenses and fees upon insurers and their general agents, agents and other representatives as such, and on the intangible property of insurers or such representatives, and all political subdivisions or agencies thereof in this State are prohibited from regulating insurers or their general agents, agents and other representatives as such, and from imposing upon them any such tax, license or fee. Except, that this provision shall not prohibit the imposition by political subdivisions of taxes upon real and tangible personal property.” (emphasis supplied)
. Del.Const. Art. IX, § 1 provides in pertinent part:
“No general incorporation law, nor any special act of incorporation, shall be enacted without the concurrence of two-thirds of all the members elected to each House of the General Assembly.”
. 22 Del.C. § 830(b) provides: