In this appeal, the defendant seeks reversal of a Superior Court order denying her motion to dismiss an indictment for Robbery in the First Degree.
[…] “CONSPIRACY SECOND DEGREE in violation of Title 11, § 512 of the Delaware Code of 1974, as amended.
“DANA M. OWENS aka DANA M. LLOYD, on or about the 25th day of August, 1980, in the County of New Castle, State of Delaware, when intending to promote the commission of a felony, did agree with Judy Dollard that they would engage in conduct constituting the felony of Robbery Fjrst Degree and did commit an overt act in furtherance of said conspiracy, to wit: Robbery First Degree, as set forth in Count I of the Indictment and incorporated herein by reference.”
Affirmed.
11 Del.C. § 271 provides in pertinent part:
“§ 271. Liability for the conduct of another— Generally.
“A person is guilty of an offense committed by another person when:
“(2) Intending to promote or facilitate the commission of the offense he:
“b. Aids, counsels or agrees or attempts to aid the other person in planning or committing it;”