Adkins v. State
[…] “Assault in the second degree is a class C felony.”

. 11 Del.C. § 611 provides:

Ҥ 611. Assault in the third degree; class A misdemeanor.

“A person is guilty of assault in the third degree when:

“(1) He intentionally or recklessly causes physical injury to another person; or
“(2) With criminal negligence he causes physical injury to another person by means of a deadly weapon or a dangerous instrument.

“Assault in the third degree is a class A misdemeanor.”

. 11 Del.C. § 512 provides:

Ҥ 512. Conspiracy in the second degree; class E felony.

“A person is guilty of conspiracy in the second degree when, intending to promote or facilitate the commission of a felony, he:

“(1) Agrees with another person or persons that they or 1 or more of them will engage in conduct constituting the felony or an attempt or solicitation to commit the felony; or
“(2) Agrees to aid another person or persons in the planning or commission of the felony or an attempt or solicitation to commit the felony, and he or another person with whom he conspired commits an overt act in pursuance of the conspiracy.

“Conspiracy in the second degree is a class E felony.”