State v. Stinson
[…] The entry is:

Judgment affirmed.

All concurring.

. Section 702 provides in pertinent part:

1. A person is guilty of aggravated forgery if, with intent to defraud or deceive another person or government, he falsely makes, completes, endorses or alters a written instrument, or knowingly utters or possesses such an instrument, and the instrument is: A. Part of an issue of money, stamps, securities or other valuable instruments issued by a government or governmental instrumenta-bility.

. Section 37, in relevant part, provides:

1. Except as provided in subsection 2, evidence of intoxication may raise a reasonable doubt as to the existence of a required culpable state of mind.
2. When recklessness establishes an element of the offense, if the actor, due to self-induced intoxication, is unaware of a risk of which he would have been aware had he not been intoxicated, such unawareness is immaterial.

. Rule 803(4) provides: