Because the defendants did not file their motion to strike portions of the August 10, 1984 judgment within 30 days of November 7, 1984, the court properly declined to strike portions of the August 10, 1984 judgment. J
We find no merit in the defendants’ remaining contention.
The entry is:
Judgment affirmed.
All concurring.. No written findings of fact were made by the court and no transcript of the February 5, 1987 hearing on the parties’ motions has been filed with this appeal.
. 38 M.R.S.A. § 968 (Supp.1988) provides in pertinent part:
[A]ny party or person aggrieved by any order or decision of the commission, in regard to any matter upon which there was a hearing before the Commission ... may, within 30 days after notice of the filing of such order or decision, appeal therefrom to the Superior Court....
. Regulation 5(A), in effect in 1984, states in pertinent part:
5. Reconsideration and Final Decision.