In re O.L.
[…] D.C.Code § 11 — 1551 (a)( 1 )(F) (1965 Supp. IV). See generally, In Re Stuart, 72 U.S.App.D.C. 389, 396, 114 F.2d 825, 832 (1940). Despite this broad class of cases which could have been the concern of Congress, its specific focus on physical harm, together with the use of "such child", persuades this Court that the waiver authorization was limited to cases in which doctors were required to make a report.

. The full text is quoted supra note 1.

. Subsection (e) of Section 16-2315 (1981) of the District of Columbia Code as amended provided as follows:

(e)(1) At any time following the filing of a petition which alleges a neglected child as defined by D.C.Code, section 16-2301(9)(C) the Division may, on its own motion or the motion of any party, for good cause shown, order the mental or physical examination of the parent, guardian, or custodian of the child whose ability to care for the child is at issue.
(2)Following an adjudication that a child is neglected, the Division may, on its own motion or the motion of any party, order a mental or physical examination of the parent, guardian, or custodian of the child whose ability to care for the child is at issue.
(3) The Division may order additional mental examinations to be performed by independent experts upon a showing by any party that a prior examination is inadequate.
(4) The results of the mental or physical examination shall not be admissible evidence in the factfinding hearing unless the allegations contained in the petition set forth facts which support a petition pursuant to D.C.Code, section 16-2301(9)(C).
(5) The results of the mental or physical examination shall be admissible at a dispositional hearing.
(6) The results of the mental or physical examination shall not be admissible as evidence in any criminal proceedings.