dissenting.
[…] In Count V of Appellants’ Complaint, Appellants allege that Section 252 of Act 47 is a special law violating Article III, Section 32(7) of the Pennsylvania Constitution which states as follows:
The General Assembly shall pass no local or special law in any case which has been or can be provided for by general law and specifically the General Assembly shall not pass any local or special law.
[[Image here]]
7. Regulating labor, trade, mining or manufacturing.
Pa. Const, art. Ill, § 32(7).