*62III. Whether the lower court miscalculated appellee’s income when it did not include therein monthly rentals and her income tax refunds?
[…] Young v. Muthersbaugh, 415 Pa.Super. 591, 595, 609 A.2d 1381, 1383 (1992) (tax refunds are included in parties’ net income figure when determining child support under guidelines).
As the trial court should have included the rental receipts and the two refunds in the calculation of appellee’s net income, we reverse and remand for proceedings consistent with this Opinion.
Reversed and remanded. Jurisdiction is relinquished.
. As the newly amended Rule 1910.19(a) does not state whether it can be applied retroactively, the trial court was correct to apply the old version. 1 Pa.C.S. § 1926 ("No statute shall construed to be retroactive unless clearly and manifestly so intended by the General Assembly.”)
. We note that under the language of the newly amended Rule 1910.19(a), a hearing court may now modify a child support order upon a showing that the support guidelines recommends a higher child support figure than had been previously ordered. Commonwealth v.