. The pertinent language cited by the PUC in 66 Pa.C.S. § 2702(c) states that "[t]he commission may order the work of construction, relocation, alteration, protection, suspension or abolition of any crossing aforesaid to be performed in whole or in part by any public utility or municipal corporation concerned or by the Commonwealth.”
.66 Pa.C.S. § 2704(a) states, in pertinent part, that:
[T]he cost of construction, relocation, alteration, protection, or abolition of such crossing, and of facilities at or adjacent to such crossing which are used in any kind of public utility service, shall be borne and paid, as provided in this section, by the public utilities or municipal corporations concerned, or by the Commonwealth, in such proper proportions as the commission may, after due notice and hearing, determine, unless such proportions are mutually agreed upon and paid by the interested parties.
. Pa.R.A.P. 1513(a) requires a petition for review to include a statement of the objections to the order under consideration. The rule provides that “[t]he statement of objections will be deemed to include every subsidiary question fairly comprised therein.”