In re J.L.M.
[…] Accompanying the order of transfer shall be a statement of the reasons of the Division for ordering the transfer of the child. Included in the statement shall be the Division's findings with respect to each of the factors set forth in subsection (e) relating to the prospects for the rehabilitation of the child. This statement shall be available upon request to any court in which the transfer is challenged, but shall not be available to the trier of fact of the criminal charge prior to verdict. (Emphasis added.)

. Section 16-2307(e) (1989 Repl.) provided in part:

Evidence of the following factors shall be considered in determining whether the[re] are reasonable prospects for rehabilitating a child pri- or to his majority:
(1) the child’s age;
(2) the nature of the present offense and the extent and nature of the child’s prior delinquency record;
(3) the child’s mental condition;
(4) the nature of past treatment efforts and the nature of the child’s response to past treatment efforts; and
(5) the techniques, facilities, and personnel for rehabilitation available to the Division and to the court that would have jurisdiction after transfer.