This court *225shall, therefore, proceed under the presumption that Claimant's disability, i.e., loss of wages, continues.
. Pa. Const, art. Ill, § 18 states that "[t]he General Assembly may enact laws requiring the payment by employers ... of reasonable compensation for injuries to employes arising in the course of their employment....”
. U.S. Const, amend. XIV, § 1 states "[no] State ... [shall] deny to any person within its jurisdiction the equal protection of the laws.”
. Pa. Const, art. Ill, § 32 states that the "General Assembly shall pass no local or special law in any case which has been or can be provided for by general law...."
. In Pennsylvania, the Law itself establishes classes of minors with different work status.