On appeal, appellant asserts the following two claims:
[…] In arguing his claim that the procedures used here were not “genetic testing”, appellant relies on Stahli, supra, but because Stahli predates the July 2, 1993 effective date of section 4302’s definition of “genetic testing”, we cannot ignore the statutory enlargement of the definition of genetic tests despite the distinction between genetic testing and HLA testing asserted in Stahli This becomes even more relevant when we note that, in addition to the amendment referred to in footnote 2, the Legislature also amended section 4343(c)(2), effective December 16, 1994, to increase the strength of the inference to be drawn from genetic tests indicating paternity. The section now provides:
*238§ 4343. Paternity
(c) Genetic tests.—
(2) Genetic test results indicating a 99% or greater probability that the alleged father is the father of the child shall create a presumption of paternity which may be rebutted only by clear and convincing evidence that the results of the genetic tests are not reliable in that particular case.
Id. (emphasis added).
In light of this provision, the court’s charge that “genetic test results are considered prima facie evidence of paternity” also was correct. In fact, the charge was virtually a verbatim recitation of the prior version of 23 Pa.C.S. § 4343(c)(2), which provided: