.We note that, had this in fact been a noncustodial detention that Hock resisted, Officer Shank would have clearly been justified in arresting appellee for violating 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 5104, which is titled "Resisting arrest or other law enforcement.” Section 5104 provides that "[a] person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if, with the intent of preventing a public servant from ... discharging any ... duly, the person ... employs means justifying or requiring substantial force to overcome the resistance.”
. We note that the trial court incorrectly cites to Commonwealth v.