Stoneback v. Zoning Hearing Board of Upper Saucon Township
[…] Id.

It must be noted, however, that under Section 2961 of the Game and Wildlife Code, 34 Pa.C.S. § 2961, “all bears, coyotes, lions, tigers, leopards, jaguars, cheetahs, cougars, wolves and any crossbreed of these animals ” are “exotic wildlife,” not domestic animals. (Emphasis added.)