Hydrusko v. County of Monroe
[…] . This Court's scope of review in a tax assessment appeal is limited to determining whether the trial court committed an error of law or abused its discretion. Timber Trails Community Ass'n v. County of Monroe, 150 Pa.Cmwlth. 29, 614 A.2d 342 (1992).

. Section 2 of the Act defines "agricultural use” as "[u]se of the land for the purpose of producing an agricultural commodity”; "agricultural reserve" as "[n]oncommercial open space lands used for outdoor recreation or the enjoyment of scenic or natural beauty and open to the public for such use, without charge or fee, on nondiscriminatory basis”; and "forest reserve” as "[l]and, ten acres or more, stocked by forest trees of any size and capable of producing timber or other wood products.”