In re T.J.
[…] Ken R., supra. Accordingly, we hold that the MH/MR Office of Philadelphia County does not have standing, and, consequently, is precluded from filing a petition for review of MHRO’s order and in filing an appeal from the denial therefrom.

Motion to quash granted.

. The issue on appeal is whether the MHRO erred in granting the motion to discharge T.J., where the MHRO refused to allow into evidence additional facts regarding TJ.’s conduct within the thirty (30) days prior to her hearing. See 50 P.S. § 7301(b).

. The section 303 petition refers to the Mental Health Procedure Act § 7303. 50 P.S. § 7303. This petition for extended involuntary emergency medical treatment may be made for any person who is undergoing treatment pursuant to section 7302. The petition “shall be filed forthwith in the court of common pleas, and shall state the grounds on which extended emergency treatment is believed to be necessary.” Id.