This is an appeal from an order awarding spousal and child support.
[…] Under these circumstances, we cannot find that the trial court’s refusal to order payment of private school tuition is a clear abuse of discretion.
As to medical insurance, as Appellant points out, there are statutory provisions which appear to support her claim that the trial court erred in failing to direct that either Appellee continue carrying medical coverage for Appellant and the three children, or contribute to unreimbursed medical expenses.
Appellant directs us to subsections of 23 Pa.C.S. § 4326, addressing the mandatory inclusion of child medical support, which reads in pertinent part as follows:
(a) General Rule. — In every proceeding to establish or modify an order which requires the payment of child support, the court shall ascertain the ability of each parent to provide health care coverage for the children of the parties.
(b) Noncustodial parent requirement. — If health care coverage is available at a reasonable cost to a noncustodial parent on an employment-related or other group basis, the court shall require that the noncustodial parent provide such coverage to the children of the parties.
We are also referred to pertinent parts of 23 Pa.C.S. § 4324, “Inclusion of spousal medical support,” which provides that:
[i]n addition to periodic support payments, the court may require that an obli-gor pay a designated percentage of a spouse’s reasonable and necessary health care expenses.