Commonwealth v. Edwards
[…] Commonwealth v. White, 543 Pa. 45, 50, 669 A.2d 896, 899 (1995). Appellants have set forth a claim under the Pennsylvania Constitution, have cited Pennsylvania case law, and related the cases to their claim. We find this sufficient under White, but encourage litigants to use the Edmunds factors when presenting a claim under the Pennsylvania Constitution.

. Article I, Section 8 of the Pennsylvania Constitution provides that "[t]he people shall be secure in their persons, houses, papers and possessions from unreasonable searches and seizures.”

. United States v. Menke, 468 F.2d 20 (3d Cir.1972); Harris v. Hendricks, 423 F.2d 1096 (3d Cir.1970); Government of Virgin Islands v. Berne, 412 F.2d 1055 (3d Cir.1969); United States v. Rundle, 274 F.Supp. 364 (E.D.Pa.1967).

. United. States v.