. 53 P.S. § 41303.
. Section 194.03(1) of Erie’s Ordinance provides that:
The Board may suspend, revoke, or refuse to renew any license if the holder has: (a) secured such permit by misrepresentation, (b) failed to maintain the qualifications required by this ordinance, (c) engaged in fraudulent business activities or in misleading advertising practices, (d) violated a provision of this ordinance or (e) committed an act of gross negligence.
. Section 411 of the Charter Law, 53 P.S. § 41411, provides in relevant part that “[t]he executive power of the city shall be exercised by the mayor.”
. Section 412 of the Charter Law, 53 P.S. § 41412, provides in relevant part that "[t]he mayor shall enforce the charter and ordinances of the city and all general laws applicable thereto.”