¶4 Mother raises the following questions for our review.
[…] ¶ 16 Decrees affirmed.
. This Court consolidated these cases on June 10, 2002.
. Upon review of the record, we find some discrepancy with respect to which child was adjudicated dependent on which date and, therefore, rely on the findings of the trial court with respect to the correct dates.
. The children were placed initially with their maternal grandmother; the record, however, reveals dirty and otherwise inappropriate conditions at the grandmother's house led to the children's placement in foster care.
.Pa. Const., Sched. to Art. 5, The City of Philadelphia, § 16, Courts and judges, “(q) The [Philadelphia] court of common pleas through the family court division of the court of common please shall exercise jurisdiction in the following matters; ... Adoption and Delayed Birth Certificates."
. J.W. and R.S. are the presumptive fathers of the children.