Bowersox v. State
[…] Thus, the judgment of the Court was still in effect. Furthermore, the sentence Bowersox received *305was within the statutory guidelines and a proper exercise of the discretion of the sentencing judge.

The judgment of the Superior Court is AFFIRMED.

. 21 Del. C. § 2810. The statute states in pertinent part, "(a) It shall be unlawful for any person to operate any motor vehicle in this State while the judgment of the Court prohibiting the operation remains in effect.”

. 11 Del. C. § 4204(k) states in pertinent part: (1) Except as provided in this subsection, notwithstanding any statute, rule, regulation or guideline to the contrary, the court may direct as a condition to a sentence of imprisonment to be served at Level V... that all ... of said sentence shall be served without benefit of any form of early release, good time, furlough, work release, supervised custody or any other form of reduction or diminution of sentence.

. Atkinson v. State, 778 A.2d 1058, 1061 (Del.2001).

. 21 Del. C. § 2810.