Bowersox v. State
[…] Accordingly, the sentence Bowersox received is within the discretion of the sentencing judge.

Conclusion

Bowersox was properly convicted of driving after judgment prohibited because he had not satisfied all the conditions necessary to reinstate his driving privileges at the time of the incident. Thus, the judgment of the Court was still in effect. Furthermore, the sentence Bowersox received *305was within the statutory guidelines and a proper exercise of the discretion of the sentencing judge.

The judgment of the Superior Court is AFFIRMED.

. 21 Del. C. § 2810. The statute states in pertinent part, "(a) It shall be unlawful for any person to operate any motor vehicle in this State while the judgment of the Court prohibiting the operation remains in effect.”

. 11 Del.