Bowersox v. State
[…] . 11 Del. C. § 4204(k) states in pertinent part: (1) Except as provided in this subsection, notwithstanding any statute, rule, regulation or guideline to the contrary, the court may direct as a condition to a sentence of imprisonment to be served at Level V... that all ... of said sentence shall be served without benefit of any form of early release, good time, furlough, work release, supervised custody or any other form of reduction or diminution of sentence.

. Atkinson v. State, 778 A.2d 1058, 1061 (Del.2001).

. 21 Del. C. § 2810.

. Title 21, Section 2802 of the Delaware Code states in pertinent part, “An ‘habitual offender' shall be any person, resident or nonresident, whose driving record, ... shows that such person has accumulated convictions for separate and distinct offenses....”

. State v. Bowersox, C.A. No. 96-06-0054HO (Del.Ct.C.P. 1996). Title 21, Section 2807 of the Delaware Code provides in pertinent part: