R. v. T.
[…] . 13 Del. C. § 722 provides in relevant part:

"(a) ... in determining the best interest of the child, the Court shall consider all relevant factors including:
(1) The wishes of the child's parent or parents as to his or her custody and residential arrangements;
(2) The wishes of the child as to his or her custodian(s) and residential;
(3) The interaction and interrelationship of the child with his or her parents, grandparents, siblings, persons cohabiting in the relationship of husband and wife with a parent of the child, any other residence of the household or persons who may significantly affect the child’s best interest;
(4) The child’s adjustment to his or her home, school, and community;
(5) The mental and physical health of all individuals involved;
(6) Past and present compliance by both parents with théir rights and responsibilities to their child under § 701 of this title; and
(7) Evidence of domestic violence as provided for in Chapter 7A of this title.”