CONCURRING AND DISSENTING OPINION BY
[…] All laws shall be suspended to the extent that they are inconsistent with rules prescribed under these provisions.
Pa. Const. Art. V, § 10(c).
. Article V, Section 5 of the Pennsylvania Constitution provides, in relevant part "[tjhere shall be one court of common pleas for each judicial district (a) having such divisions and consisting of such number of judges as shall be provided by law, one of whom shall be the president judge; and (b) having unlimited original jurisdiction in all cases except as may otherwise be provided by law." (Emphasis added.)
. Article V, Section 8 of the Pennsylvania Constitution provides "[t]he General Assembly may establish additional courts or divisions of existing courts, as needed, or abolish any statutory court or division thereof."